The following list of program staff can be contacted for more information about your area of interest and any questions you may have. If you are unsure of who to contact or have a more general inquiry, please reach out to the college here

PROGRAM NAME
Actuarial Science Athena Yiamouyiannis
Anita Simpson
African American and African Studies (AAAS) Jerrell Beckham
Air Transportation Ali Grandey
Anthropology Lexine Trask
Karen Royce
Art Sarah Wendel
Arts Administration, Education and Policy (AAEP) Ed Quinn
Astronomy and Astrophysics Scott Gaudi
Atmospheric Sciences Ali Grandey
Biochemistry Angela LeCountMelamed
Biology Caroline Breitenberger
Chemistry Mary Bailey
Mike Chang
Classics Sarah Dunlap
Communication Lisa Jerele
Comparative Studies
Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Religious Studies
World Literatures
Emily Carpenter
Computer Information Science Nikki Strader
Dance Damian Bowerman
Data Analytics Brooke O'Leary
Design Gabe Tippery
Earth Sciences Derek Sawyer
East Asian Languages and Literatures Tommy Beyl
Economics Melinda Shilling
English Katie Stanutz
Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology (EEOB) Sue Ellen Dehority
Film Studies Matt Swift
French and Italian Sonya Afanasyeva
Geographic Information Science (GIS) Ali Grandey
Geography Ali Grandey
Jocelyn Nevel
Germanic Languages and Literatures Kevin Richards
History Raymond Irwin
History of Art Karl Whittington
International Studies Richard Meltz
Journalism Lisa Jerele
Linguistics Julie McGory
Mathematics Anita Simpson
Athena Yiamouyiannis
Microbiology Matt De Blieck
Jesse Kwiek
Molecular Genetics Matt De Blieck
Harald Vaessin
Moving-Image Production Matt Swift
Music Emily Klepinger
Near Eastern Languages and Cultures (NELC) Tommy Beyl
Neuroscience Charlie Campbell
Lauren Strand
Anthony Rivello
Philosophy Michelle Brown
Philosophy, Politics and Economics (PPE) Eric MacGilvray
Physics Lindsey Thaler
Political Science Jessica Valsi
Psychology Alisa Paulsen
Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures Larysa Stepanova
Sociology Susan Van Pelt
Spanish and Portuguese Eugenia Romero
Speech and Hearing Science Maria Roth
Statistics Jim Kilburg
Theatre J. Briggs Cormier
Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies (WGSS) Sarah Dunlap
Top