Academic Contacts

Body

The following list of program staff can be contacted for more information about your area of interest and any questions you may have. If you are unsure of who to contact or have a more general inquiry, please reach out to the college here


Actuarial Science: Athena YiamouyiannisAnita Simpson

African American and African Studies (AAAS): Jerrell Beckham

Air Transportation: Ali Grandey

Anthropology: Lexine TraskKaren Royce

Art: Sarah Wendel

Arts Administration, Education and Policy (AAEP): Ed Quinn

Astronomy and Astrophysics: Scott Gaudi

Atmospheric Sciences: Ali Grandey

Biochemistry: Angela LeCountMelamed

Biology: Caroline Breitenberger

Chemistry: Mary BaileyMike Chang

Classics: Sarah Dunlap

Communication: Lisa Jerele

Comparative Studies, Medieval and Renaissance Studies, Religious Studies, World Literatures: Emily Carpenter

Computer Information Science: Nikki Strader

Dance: Damian Bowerman

Data Analytics: Brooke O'Leary

Design: Gabe Tippery

Earth Sciences: Derek Sawyer

East Asian Languages and Literatures: Tommy Beyl

Economics: Melinda Shilling

English: Katie Stanutz

Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology (EEOB): Sue Ellen Dehority

French and Italian: Sonya Afanasyeva

Geographic Information Science (GIS): Ali Grandey

Geography: Ali Grandey

Germanic Languages and Literatures: Kevin Richards

History: Raymond Irwin

History of Art: Karl Whittington

International Studies: Richard Meltz

Journalism: Lisa Jerele

Linguistics: Julie McGory

Mathematics: Anita SimpsonAthena Yiamouyiannis

Microbiology: Matt De BlieckJesse Kwiek

Molecular Genetics: Matt De BlieckHarald Vaessin

Music: Emily Klepinger

Near Eastern and South Asian Languages and Cultures (NESA): Tommy Beyl

Neuroscience: Charlie CampbellLauren StrandAnthony Rivello

Philosophy: Michelle Brown

Philosophy, Politics and Economics (PPE): Eric MacGilvray

Physics: Lindsey Thaler

Political Science: Jessica Valsi

Psychology: Alisa Paulsen

Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures: Larysa Stepanova

Sociology: Susan Van Pelt

Spanish and Portuguese: Eugenia Romero

Speech and Hearing Science: Maria Roth

Statistics: Jim Kilburg

Theatre, Film and Media Arts: J. Briggs Cormier

Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies (WGSS): Sarah Dunlap